HOME>Products>PERSONAL CARE INDUSTRIES
 
ITEM
CHEMICAL COMPOSITION APPLICATIONS
ECOSIDE-100
Decyl Glycoside
It is a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses
ECOSIDE-200
Lauryl Glycoside
It is a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses.
ECOSIDE-301
Alkyl Glycoside
It is a natural non-ionic surfactant made from sugar content of corn/potatoes and coconut/palm oil, is applied to kitchen detergent, body washing products, cosmetics, and other industrial/commercial uses.
ESPOL-BETAINE
Cocoamidopropyl Betaine
It was synthesized from Coconut fatty acid and DMAPA(Dimethylaminopropyl
amine). And then, the Intermediate(Amid C) was reacted with SMCA(Sodiummonochloro-
acetate). ESPOL BETAINE is used as foaming agents, foam booster and foam stabilizer
in shampoos and bath products.
ESPOL CDE
Cocamide DEA
It is synthesized from Coconut Methyl Ester reacted with Di-
ethanol amine because, ASCO CDE is possessed of few free
alkanolamine, it is used widely for household, personal care, foam
booster, foam stabilizer, viscosity booster , shampoo and bubble bath
ESPOL LSA-30
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
It is 30% aqueous solutions of sodium lauroyl sarcosinate. These are transparent, mild and biodegradable anionic surfactants synthesized from amino acid and lauroyl chloride. ASCO LSA30 surfactants are used as wetting, foaming and conditioning agents, moreover together with other anionic surfactants, these are more effective.
ESPOL-DLS
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
It is the 32% active disodium salt of a 3mole ethoxylated lauryl sulfosuccinate. It can be used by itself or in combination with nonionic surfactants in the emulsion. It has mildness to both skin and eyes. Also high foaming anionic surfactant, Ethoxylation improves mildness and low irritation property..
ESPOL-HISOB
Highly Absorbent Polymer Bead
It is bead type product produced by newly developed method and is network polymer that made from acrylate monomer.
ES-HISOB has high gel strength and excellent heat-resistance and has excellent absorbency in broad pH range (pH4-11) and high concentrated alcohol.
ESPOL-92N40
Mono and Diglycerides of fatty acids
(Glyceryl Monostearate, Glyceryl
Distearate)
It is one of the most commonly used emulsifiers in the food
processing industry. It can be found in, amongst other foods,
sausages, pasta, sauces, powder soups, breads, bread
crumbs, cake mixes, muffin mixes, hot-chocolate mixes,
aerosol creams, shaped crisps, rice puffs, quick custard
mixes, packet dessert toppings, dehydrated potato, pudding
mixes, sterilised, pasteurised and UHT cream, low-calorie
cream, pasteurised low-fat cream, margarine, low fat
spreads, and ice cream. Used where the foaming power of
egg protein needs to be retained in the presence of fat as a
starch-complexing agent, and as an aerating agent. Used in
breads as a softening agent and in milk spray drying.